The Paul Bocuse team

Service
and enthusiasm

The team is behind the energy and strength of the Maison Paul Bocuse. A passionate, talented and experienced team, trained to be the very best, has proudly taken the helm and will be thrilled to welcome you, cooking and serving dishes with the very greatest attention to detail.  This is also the Bocuse philosophy: to pass on the passion and high standards of the profession. The team perpetuates this secular tradition of taste and precision with just one goal in mind: the pleasure of your taste buds.

VINCENT LE ROUX
Managing Director of the Auberge and the Abbaye since 2006

CHRISTOPHE MULLER
Executive Chef since 1991 - Best Craftsman of France in 2000

GILLES REINHARDT
Executive Chef since 1995 - Best Craftsman of France in 2004

OLIVIER COUVIN
Head Chef since 2001 - Best Craftsman of France in 2015


FRANÇOIS PIPALA
Restaurant Manager since 1986 – Best Craftsman of France in 1994

JEAN-PHILIPPE  MERLIN
Maître d'Hôtel since1980

CHARLES ORBOIN
Maître d'Hôtel since 2007

Teams' Portraits


                        <strong>
                            Martine BOCUSE
                            </strong>
Martine BOCUSE

Human Resources Manager


                        <strong>
                            Serge COTIN
                            </strong>
Serge COTIN

Chef at the Abbaye de Collonges


                        <strong>
                            Damien GOSMAT
                            </strong>
Damien GOSMAT

Deputy Director


                        <strong>
                            Frédéric TRUCHOT
                            </strong>
Frédéric TRUCHOT

Pastry Chef


                        
                            <strong>
                            <span>Corinne BOISSERIN
                            </span>
                            </strong>
Corinne BOISSERIN

Sales Manager


                        
                            <strong>
                            <span>Maxime TSCHIRHART
                            </span>
                            </strong>
Maxime TSCHIRHART

Assistant Maître d'Hôtel


                        <strong>
                            Maxime DELANGLE
                            </strong>
Maxime DELANGLE

Sous Chef


                        
                            <strong>
                            <span>Georges RIBEIRO
                            </span>
                            </strong>
Georges RIBEIRO

Gardener


                        <strong>
                            Christophe VERGAIN
                            </strong>
Christophe VERGAIN

Head Waiter


                        <strong>
                            Jean-Luc LEFRANCOIS
                            </strong>
Jean-Luc LEFRANCOIS

Head Waiter


                        <strong>
                            Simon JOUET
                            </strong>
Simon JOUET

Chef at the Abbaye de Collonges


                        <strong>
                            Bruno SONNERY
                            </strong>
Bruno SONNERY

Head Waiter


                        <strong>
                            Frédéric DEMEURE
                            </strong>
Frédéric DEMEURE

Head Waiter


                        <strong>
                            Damien PICHARD
                            </strong>
Damien PICHARD

Sous Chef


                        <strong>
                            Daniel ABDALLAH
                            </strong>
Daniel ABDALLAH

Groom


                        <strong>
                            Abdallah DJAOUHARI
                            </strong>
Abdallah DJAOUHARI

Chef Abbaye de Collonges


                        <strong>
                            Xavier BOISSERIN
                            </strong>
Xavier BOISSERIN

Head Waiter


                        <strong>
                            Romain COLLOMB
                            </strong>
Romain COLLOMB

Chef de Partie


                        
                            <strong>
                            <span>Geoffray TESTE
                            </span>
                            </strong>
Geoffray TESTE

Head Waiter


                        <strong>
                            Eric FORESTE
                            </strong>
Eric FORESTE

Head Waiter


                        <strong>
                            Gaëlle GBIKPI
                            </strong>
Gaëlle GBIKPI

Administrative Assistant


                        <strong>
                            Said mohamed BOINA
                            </strong>
Said mohamed BOINA

Dishwasher


                        <strong>
                            Manon DUSART
                            </strong>
Manon DUSART

Administrative Assistant


                        <strong>
                            Vincent JANIER-DUBRY
                            </strong>
Vincent JANIER-DUBRY

Community Manager


                        <strong>
                            Romain AUBERT
                            </strong>
Romain AUBERT

Head Waiter


                        <strong>
                            Youssouf  SOULE
                            </strong>
Youssouf  SOULE

Dishwasher


                        <strong>
                            Quentin VEYRAT
                            </strong>
Quentin VEYRAT

Commis Chef


                        <strong>
                            Jérémy BABIN
                            </strong>
Jérémy BABIN

Demi Chef de Rang


                        <strong>
                            Alexis POURCHER
                            </strong>
Alexis POURCHER

Commis de Rang


                        <strong>
                            Jérôme HANRIOT
                            </strong>
Jérôme HANRIOT

Commis de Rang


                        <strong>
                            Christian BRUNO
                            </strong>
Christian BRUNO

Dishwasher


                        <strong>
                            Natuk MOHAMED
                            </strong>
Natuk MOHAMED

Groom


                        <strong>
                            Erwann DELACOURT
                            </strong>
Erwann DELACOURT

Apprentice


                        <strong>
                            Amélie ARMAND
                            </strong>
Amélie ARMAND

Apprentice Pâtisserie


                        <strong>
                            Gabriel MELENDEZ
                            </strong>
Gabriel MELENDEZ

Commis de Rang